Leagues

  • ALL ORGANIZED PLAY INCLUDING LEAGUES HAVE BEEN SUSPENDED DUE TO COVID-19


Welcome in for league play in different formats. 

You are of course welcome to participate in the events without playing for the finals.

League info:

For each win in every event you participate in, will generate 3 points to your score towards that league.
A league season has 12 events, and it's your top 9 best event results that will count towards your total points for the finale of that league.

On top of the win points you will also receive 2 participation points for each event you participate in, to a total of 24 points for each league.

The finals of each league will be a double elimination. 
Bring a decklist to show your opponent after the first game in a round. 
The finale of a double elimination will be a best of 5 and sideboarding will be in the 2nd game. 

If you are interested or want to backtrack how many points you have received during an event. Please visit this google sheet link.

 

 

Modern Wednesdays 

Wednesdays at 18.30
Current League Number: #13
League season runs between 12 August and 28 Oktober.
Rounds per event: 3
Estimated date for top 8 finals: 1 November (this date may change)
Price support for events: Store Credits for going 3-0 (120 Store Credits) and 2-1 (80 Store Credits)
Price support for finals: 2000 Store Credits divided between the top 8.
1. 800 Store Credits
2. 400 Store Credits
3-4. 200 Store Credits
5-8. 100 Store Credits

top 8 finalists: TBA after the last event

CURRENT STANDINGS 

Modern Wednesdays

Updated 2020-10-30



1. Dan Luthman 90
2. Pontus Eriksson 84
3. Kenny Lengrell 70
4. Erik Ståhlberg 69
5. Henrik Månsson 65
6. Jesse Lee 61
7. Oskar Månsson 57
8. Alicia Bang Eriksson 55
9. Axel Lindström 44
10. Erik Jacobsson 39
11. Daniel Andersson 37
12. Rickard Schrewelius 31
13. Ulrik Jakobsson 30
14. Kristoffer Pettersson 27
15. Gustav Mattsson 23
16. Joakim Lindqvist 23
17. Thommy Christensson 22
18. Jonis Bader 21
19. Svante Seger 15
20. Djordje Grahovac 14
21. Theo Lind 13
22. Erik Johansson 10
23. Oskar Ståhlberg 8
24. Niklas Werner 8
25. Kim Pettersson 5
26. Gustav Holmberg 2
27. Max Rosenberg 2
       

 

 

 

League Winners Through the Time:

Pioneer Tuesdays
#2 Jonis Bader
#3 Dan Luthman


Modern Wednesdays:
#12 Pontus Eriksson 

 

MTG Arena Thursdays:
#1 Pascal Dawid


Standard Sundays:
#10 Cim Knutsen

 

Decklist

Buy a Deck

X